Is FIBER ONE, SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut butter
  • peanut butter chips

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, BUTTER, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, SUGARCANE FIBER, FRUCTOSE, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLYCERIN, WATER, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILKFAT, XANTHAN GUM.

Check FIBER ONE, SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go