No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fiber OneBrownies Chocolate Chip Cookiei Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory Root Extract, Erythritol, Wheat Flour Bleached, Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugarcane Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Sorbitol, Polydextrose, Calcium Caseinate. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg White, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Molasses, Cocoa, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Wheat, Egg, Soy and Milk. May contain Peanut ingredients.

Check Fiber OneBrownies Chocolate Chip Cookiei against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Fiber OneBrownies Chocolate Chip Cookiei | Spoonful