Is Fibre 1 Chewy Oats & Chocolate Bars Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract (Inulin Fibre), Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Chocolate Chips (Sugar Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Crisprice (Rice Flour Sugar Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Monoglycerides, Caramel Colour, Tocopherols), High Maltose Corn Syrup Sugar Corn Syrup Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Glycerin, Canola Oil, Palm Kernel Oil Maltodextrin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Salt, Fructose, Refined Peanut Oil Natural Flavour, Baking Soda, Milk Ingredient, Caramel Colour, Rosemary Extract
Check Fibre 1 Chewy Oats & Chocolate Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre 1 Chewy Oats & Chocolate Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fibre 1 Chewy Oats & Chocolate Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


