Is Fibre Bytes Berry Medley Digestive Support Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- pantothenic acid
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inulin (chicory Root), Glucose, Pectin, Citric Acid, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hcl), Folic Acid, Natural Flavours, Colour: Carrot And Blackcurrant Concentrates, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax.
Check Fibre Bytes Berry Medley Digestive Support Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre Bytes Berry Medley Digestive Support Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Gummy, Piece


