Is Fibre One 90 Calorie Lemon Drizzle Squares 4 x 24g (96g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • whole milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oligofructose, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fats and Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Sugar, Fructose, Wheat Fibre, Humectant (Glycerol), Water, Whole Milk Powder, Potato Starch, Egg White Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Salt, Flavourings, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Lecithins (Soy)), Thickeners (Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Colour (Lutein), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)

Check Fibre One 90 Calorie Lemon Drizzle Squares 4 x 24g (96g) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go