Is Field Chili With Beans Roll Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beep, Cooked Beans, Tomato Catsup (Tomato Concentrate Made from Vine Ripened Tomatoes, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Less than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor], Soy Flour, Spices, Salt, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Coloring), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dehydrated Onion and Garlic.

Check Field Chili With Beans Roll against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Field Chili With Beans Roll is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackLunch