Is Field Day, Granola, Og2, Honey Oat Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT. CONTAINS COCONUT. MADE ON EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, WALNUTS, PECANS, AND SOY.
Check Field Day, Granola, Og2, Honey Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Day, Granola, Og2, Honey Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
Field Day, Granola, Og2, Honey Oat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


