Is Field Day Italian Herb Organic Pasta Sauce, Italian Herb Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC OREGANO, CITRIC ACID.

Check Field Day Italian Herb Organic Pasta Sauce, Italian Herb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing