Is Field Day Organic Double Fire Roasted Salsa, Double Fire Roasted Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, WATER, ORGANIC ROASTED ANAHEIM PEPPERS, ORGANIC CRUSHED TOMATOES, ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC JALAPENOS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC JALAPENO POWDER.
Check Field Day Organic Double Fire Roasted Salsa, Double Fire Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Day Organic Double Fire Roasted Salsa, Double Fire Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
About this product
Dip · Pouch, Spreadable


