Is FIELD DAY, ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT BAR, ALMOND & QUINOA, ALMOND & QUINOA Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS*, AGAVE NECTAR*, RAISINS*, OATS*, APPLES*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE CRISP*, QUINOA FLAKES*, SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND* (SUNFLOWER OIL*, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [VITAMIN E], ROSEMARY EXTRACT*), CINNAMON*.
Check FIELD DAY, ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT BAR, ALMOND & QUINOA, ALMOND & QUINOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIELD DAY, ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT BAR, ALMOND & QUINOA, ALMOND & QUINOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


