Is FIELD DAY, ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT BAR, ALMOND & QUINOA, ALMOND & QUINOA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS*, AGAVE NECTAR*, RAISINS*, OATS*, APPLES*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE CRISP*, QUINOA FLAKES*, SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND* (SUNFLOWER OIL*, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [VITAMIN E], ROSEMARY EXTRACT*), CINNAMON*.
Check FIELD DAY, ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT BAR, ALMOND & QUINOA, ALMOND & QUINOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIELD DAY, ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT BAR, ALMOND & QUINOA, ALMOND & QUINOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


