Is FIELD DAY ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, 6 OZ Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATOES, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID.
Check FIELD DAY ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIELD DAY ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, 6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
FIELD DAY ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, 6 OZ is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
DenseThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


