Is Field Day Pretzels - Organic - Skinny Stick - 8 oz - case of 12 Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • organic malt

organic malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Salt, Organic Soybean Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Baking Soda, Organic Malt

Check Field Day Pretzels - Organic - Skinny Stick - 8 oz - case of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Field Day Pretzels - Organic - Skinny Stick - 8 oz - case of 12 is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Field Day Pretzels - Organic - Skinny Stick - 8 oz - case of 12 | Spoonful