Is Field+Farmer Fresh Snack Bar - Apple Pie, Carrot Cake, Peanut Butter And Jelly Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potato, Almond Butter, Gluten-free Oats, Coconut Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Raisins, Pumpkin Seeds, White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Shredded Coconut, Flax Seeds, Spices. Contains: Almonds, Coconuts. Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Cashews. May Contain Seed Shells.

Check Field+Farmer Fresh Snack Bar - Apple Pie, Carrot Cake, Peanut Butter And Jelly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go