Is Field+Farmer Fresh Snack Bar - Apple Pie, Carrot Cake, Peanut Butter And Jelly Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter
  • coconuts
  • shredded coconut
  • coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potato, Almond Butter, Gluten-free Oats, Coconut Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Raisins, Pumpkin Seeds, White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Shredded Coconut, Flax Seeds, Spices. Contains: Almonds, Coconuts. Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Cashews. May Contain Seed Shells.

Check Field+Farmer Fresh Snack Bar - Apple Pie, Carrot Cake, Peanut Butter And Jelly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go