Is Field Goods Sustainable Fish Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- double cream
- cow's milk
- mature cheddar cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Potatoes (26%), Cow's Milk [milk], Coley [fish] (14%), Mature Cheddar Cheese [milk], Double Cream [milk], Trout [fish] (7%), Smoked Coley [fish] (7%), Onion, Spinach (3%), Butter [milk], Wildfarmed Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (b3), Thiamine (b1) [wheat]), Capers (capers, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Salt), Lemon Zest, Salt, Cloves, Bay Leaf. Contains Fish, Milk and Wheat.
Check Field Goods Sustainable Fish Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Goods Sustainable Fish Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Whole


