Is Field Goods Sustainable Fish Pie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wildfarmed flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New Potatoes (26%), Cow's Milk [milk], Coley [fish] (14%), Mature Cheddar Cheese [milk], Double Cream [milk], Trout [fish] (7%), Smoked Coley [fish] (7%), Onion, Spinach (3%), Butter [milk], Wildfarmed Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (b3), Thiamine (b1) [wheat]), Capers (capers, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Salt), Lemon Zest, Salt, Cloves, Bay Leaf. Contains Fish, Milk and Wheat.

Check Field Goods Sustainable Fish Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Field Goods Sustainable Fish Pie | Spoonful