Is FIELD GREENS SALAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- white cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LETTUCE ROMAINE, SPRING MIX, SWEET ONION DIJON VINAIGRETTE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), ONION, SWEET ONION (SWEET ONION, VINEGAR, SALT), WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONION, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), TOMATOES, HARD COOKED EGGS (HARD COOKED EGGS), ROASTED CORN, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check FIELD GREENS SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIELD GREENS SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


