Is Field Peas With Snap And Bacon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry buttermilk
  • butter
  • cream
  • whey powder

dry buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FIELD PEAS, SNAPS, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, PORK FLAVOR [PORK STOCK, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ONION POWDER, GRILL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, BUTTER [(CREAM, SALT), DRY BUTTERMILK], CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FAT.

Check Field Peas With Snap And Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep