Is Field Roast Cheese Alternative, Vegan, Chao Slices, Coconut Herb, with Black Pepper Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Corn And Potato Starch, Potato Starch, Fermented Chao Tofu (Soybeans, Water, Salt, Sesame Oil, Calcium Sulfate), Sea Salt, Black Cracked Pepper, Oregano, Natural Flavor And Olive Extract (Antioxidant Used As A )

Check Field Roast Cheese Alternative, Vegan, Chao Slices, Coconut Herb, with Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Field Roast Cheese Alternative, Vegan, Chao Slices, Coconut Herb, with Black Pepper is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleReal Canadian SuperstoreSafewaySpud CaVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
PepperySavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping