Is Field Roast Lentil Sage Deli Sliced - 5.5 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- organic wheat flakes
- wheat
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Yeast Extract (Yeast, Salt, Cane Sugar), Garlic, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Wheat Flour, Lentils, Sea Salt, Cultured Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Carrots, Organic Wheat Flakes, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Yellow Pea Flour, Spices.
Check Field Roast Lentil Sage Deli Sliced - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Roast Lentil Sage Deli Sliced - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
Field Roast Lentil Sage Deli Sliced - 5.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


