Is Field Trip All Natural Turkey Jerky, Cracked Pepper, 2.2 Ounce, (pack of 4) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Gluten Free Reduced Sodium Soy Sauce, Brown Sugar, Apple Juice, Pineapple Juice, Water, Rice Wine, Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke, Black Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Ginger, White Pepper
Check Field Trip All Natural Turkey Jerky, Cracked Pepper, 2.2 Ounce, (pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Trip All Natural Turkey Jerky, Cracked Pepper, 2.2 Ounce, (pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Field Trip All Natural Turkey Jerky, Cracked Pepper, 2.2 Ounce, (pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


