Is Field Trip Crispy Cuts Pork Rinds Sweet Chipotle Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fried pork rinds

fried pork rinds

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fried pork rinds, cane sugar, spices (including chipotle), salt, paprika, dehydrated garlic, citric acid.

Check Field Trip Crispy Cuts Pork Rinds Sweet Chipotle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SweetSmokySpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Field Trip Crispy Cuts Pork Rinds Sweet Chipotle | Spoonful