Is Field Trip Turkey Jerky Gluten Free Cracked Pepper -- 2.2 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- gluten free reduced sodium soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Gluten Free Reduced Sodium Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Brown Sugar, Apple Juice, Pineapple Juice, Water, Rice Wine, Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke, Black Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Ginger, White Pepper
Check Field Trip Turkey Jerky Gluten Free Cracked Pepper -- 2.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Trip Turkey Jerky Gluten Free Cracked Pepper -- 2.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Cracked Back Pepper -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Field Trip Turkey Jerky Gluten Free Cracked Pepper -- 2.2 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


