Is Fields Frozen Fully Cooked-Thaw & Serve Pecan Pie Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PECANS, EGGS, WATER, LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULFITE).
Check Fields Frozen Fully Cooked-Thaw & Serve Pecan Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fields Frozen Fully Cooked-Thaw & Serve Pecan Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Fields Frozen Fully Cooked-Thaw & Serve Pecan Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


