Is Fields Frozen Fully Cooked-Thaw & Serve Pecan Pie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- dextrose
- natural flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PECANS, EGGS, WATER, LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULFITE).
Check Fields Frozen Fully Cooked-Thaw & Serve Pecan Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fields Frozen Fully Cooked-Thaw & Serve Pecan Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Fields Frozen Fully Cooked-Thaw & Serve Pecan Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


