Is Fieras Spicy Sticks Chili & Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Masa Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed and/or Corn), Seasoning (Salt, Com Maltodextrin, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Chili Powder, Lime Juice Powder, Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Sodium Inosinate and Guanylate, Arabic Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Blue 1 Aluminum Lake), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40.

Check Fieras Spicy Sticks Chili & Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go