Is FIERY CAJUN STYLE TILAPIA WITH VEGETABLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 2% of nonfat dry milk
2% of nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TILAPIA FILLETS, WHOLE GREEN BEANS, WAXED BEANS, CARROTS, CAJUN STYLE SAUCE BLEND (MARGARINE [VEGETABLE AND OLIVE OIL BLEND {PALM OIL, SOY OIL, OLIVE OIL}], WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NONFAT DRY MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR]), RED BELL PEPPER.
Check FIERY CAJUN STYLE TILAPIA WITH VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIERY CAJUN STYLE TILAPIA WITH VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


