Is Fiery Chicken Curry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • yogurt

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice (water, rice, canola oil, turmeric), chicken, onion, water, canola oil, crushed tomatoes, spices, cilantro, green chilies, garlic, ginger, salt, yogurt (skim milk powder, pectin, bacterial culture), paprika, turmeric, [flavor] citric acid, contains: milk, 6, let 1-2 and *cook t individu t do not

Check Fiery Chicken Curry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch