Is FIESTA BAKE SEASONED GROUND BEEF, DICED TOMATOES & CHEESE LAYERED OVER RICE, TOPPED WITH CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS, FIESTA BAKE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked beef
  • vitamin a palmitate added
  • natural flavor
  • enzymes

cooked beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, BLANCHED ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE (WATER, RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), COOKED BEEF, WATER, TOMATOES, TRI-COLOR TORTILLA STRIPS (CORN MASA FLOUR, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA AND/OR CORN OIL, SALT, COLOR ADDED), TOMATO JUICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR), 2% OR LESS OF CORN, LIQUID MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, VITAMIN D3), CHILE PEPPERS, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SPICES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.

Check FIESTA BAKE SEASONED GROUND BEEF, DICED TOMATOES & CHEESE LAYERED OVER RICE, TOPPED WITH CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS, FIESTA BAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go