Is FIESTA BEAN DIP TRAY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder
- grade a cultured milk
- cream
- sour cream
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FIESTA BEAN MIX (REFRIED BEANS [COOKED BEANS, WATER, LARD, SALT, AND GARLIC], SALSA [DICED TOMATOES [VINE-RIPENED FRESH CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID], DICED GREEN CHILI [GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID AND SLAT], YELLOW ONION, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATO AND CITRIC ACID], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND LEMON OIL], WATER, JALAPENO, GARLIC POWDER, CILANTRO, OREGANO, SALT], WATER), SOUR CREAM (GRADE A CULTURED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK POWDER AND GELATIN), MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], COLBY CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT & ANNATTO COLOR], COLBY-JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT & ANNATTO COLOR], PEPPER-JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPER, CHEESE CULTURE AND ENZYMES], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT]), TOMATOES, BLACK OLIVES (BLACK OLIVES, WATER, SALT AND FERROUS GLUCONATE ADDED TO STABILIZE COLOR), GREEN ONION
Check FIESTA BEAN DIP TRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIESTA BEAN DIP TRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


