Is FIESTA BEAN DIP Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REFRIED BEANS (COOKED BEANS, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: CANOLA OIL, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHILE PEPPER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WHEY, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE)), TOMATOES, ONION, SLICED BLACK OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE [COLOR STABILIZER]), JALAPENO PEPPER, GREEN ONION, CILANTRO.

Check FIESTA BEAN DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSpread