Is Fiesta Brand Ground Comino (Cumin), 16 oz jar Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Cumin

Check Fiesta Brand Ground Comino (Cumin), 16 oz jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fiesta Brand Ground Comino (Cumin), 16 oz jar is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing