Is Fiesta Brand Lemon Pepper, 6 oz jar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Citric Acid, Garlic, Salt, Lemon Powder, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Oil, Citral And Silicon Dioxide (Free Flow Agent)), Calcium Stearate (Free Flow Agent), Fd&c Yellow 5
Check Fiesta Brand Lemon Pepper, 6 oz jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiesta Brand Lemon Pepper, 6 oz jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Fiesta Brand Lemon Pepper, 6 oz jar is available at 3 retailers
KrogerUnited SupermarketsWalmart
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
CitrusPepperySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


