Is Fiesta Corn Tortilla 80 Ct Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Corn Treated With Lime, Water, Propionic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Benzoic Acid, Phosphoric Acid (Acidulant), Enzymes (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Fiesta Corn Tortilla 80 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Fiesta Corn Tortilla 80 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Mild
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking