Is FIESTA DIP TRAY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- natural flavor
- enzyme
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REFRIED BEANS (COOKED BEANS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CANOLA OIL, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHILE PEPPER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR, CORN STARCH [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYME), ROMA TOMATO, BLACK OLIVES (BLACK OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE), YELLOW ONION, GREEN ONION, LEMON JUICE, RED WINE VINEGAR (RED WINE VINEGAR, WATER, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE), CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, JALAPENO PEPPER, SALT, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER.
Check FIESTA DIP TRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIESTA DIP TRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


