Is Fiesta Mesa Lemon & Herb Paste Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (18%), Modified Maize Starch, Onion Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Purée (3%), Salt, Parsley (1%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Paprika, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Paprika Extract), Chilli Powder, Turmeric Extract
Check Fiesta Mesa Lemon & Herb Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiesta Mesa Lemon & Herb Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fiesta Mesa Lemon & Herb Paste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


