Is FIESTA, NACHO CHIPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND CORN TREATED WITH LIME, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, PALM OIL), SEASONING [SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK,, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, ONION, DEXTROSE, GARLIC, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO, AND LESS THAN 2% CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED (AS ANTICAKING AGENT)]
Check FIESTA, NACHO CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIESTA, NACHO CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Chip


