Is Fiesta Salad Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheddar cheese medium aged
cheddar cheese medium aged
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine, Brined Chicken Breast (Chicken, Brine (Water, Kosher Salt, Yellow Onion, Lemon, Black Peppercorn, Garlic, Bay Leaf)), Red Cabbage, Marinated Black Beans (Black Beans, Lime, Garlic, Cold Pressed Canola Oil, Cumin, Cilantro, Kosher Salt, Black Pepper), Cheddar Cheese Medium Aged, Tomatoes, Carrots, Green Onions (Dressing), Cold Pressed Canola Oil, Lemon Juice, Lime, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Ginger, Garlic, Sambal Oelek Water, Chili Flakes, Cane Sugar, Raw Apple Cider Vinegar W/ The Mother, Olive Oil, Black Pepper, Produced In A Facility That Uses Nuts, Gluten And Dairy
Check Fiesta Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiesta Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Fiesta Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


