Is Fifty50 Foods Low Carb, Low Glycemic, Hearty Oatmeal Cookies with No High Fructose Corn Syrup, 7 Ounce (Pack of 3) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Crystalline Fructose, Oats, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil), Raisin Paste, Whole Wheat Flour, Mono And Diglycerides, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt, Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Fifty50 Foods Low Carb, Low Glycemic, Hearty Oatmeal Cookies with No High Fructose Corn Syrup, 7 Ounce (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fifty50 Foods Low Carb, Low Glycemic, Hearty Oatmeal Cookies with No High Fructose Corn Syrup, 7 Ounce (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Fifty50 Foods Low Carb, Low Glycemic, Hearty Oatmeal Cookies with No High Fructose Corn Syrup, 7 Ounce (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


