Is FIG BARS, FIG Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FIGS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, GLYCERINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check FIG BARS, FIG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIG BARS, FIG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


