Is FIG BARS, FIG Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FIGS (PRESERVED WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, PREGELATINIZED CORN FLOUR, FLAKED CORN, SALT, GLYCERINE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ORANGE OIL, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check FIG BARS, FIG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIG BARS, FIG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


