Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fig Bars Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHOLE FLOUR, SALT, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID), BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check Fig Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemSandwich FillingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Fig Bars | Spoonful