Is FIG BARS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FIGS (PRESERVED WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE), CORN FLOUR, PALM OIL, PREGELATINIZED CORN FLOUR, FLAKED CORN, SALT, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check FIG BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIG BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


