Is FIG BARS Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FIGS (PRESERVED WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING* (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), CORN FLOUR, PREGELATINIZED CORN FLOUR, FLAKED CORN, SALT, GLYCERIN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ORANGE OIL, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).

Check FIG BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go