Is FIG BARS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FIGS (PRESERVED WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), PREGELATINIZED CORN FLOUR, FLAKED CORN, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).

Check FIG BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go