Is Fig Bread Round Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • foodservice size has almonds in place of walnuts
  • marcona almonds
  • walnuts

foodservice size has almonds in place of walnuts

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Figs, Walnuts, Spices, Foodservice Size Has Almonds In Place Of Walnuts, Marcona Almonds

Check Fig Bread Round against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fig Bread Round is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichMeal Prep