Is FIG CHUTNEY Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FIGS, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, ONION, SHALLOTS, CANDIED GINGER (WITH SUGAR), GARLIC, SALT, SPICES.
Check FIG CHUTNEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIG CHUTNEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTangyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


