Is Fig cookies, Newtons Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fig Paste (Figs, Potassium Sorbate, Sulphites), Glucose-fructose, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour, Glycerol, Modified Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithn, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Calcium Lactate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Benzotae, Malic Acid, Mineral Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavour, Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy, Sulphites
Check Fig cookies, Newtons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fig cookies, Newtons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fig cookies, Newtons is available at 4 retailers
FortinosMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemart
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


