Is FIG GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, FIG GLAZE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA œACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA I.G.P. 60%: (WINE VINEGAR, COOKED AND CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), COOKED GRAPE MUST, FIG PUREE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS SULFITES.
Check FIG GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, FIG GLAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIG GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, FIG GLAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


